It's all about testing
Contact Us

Name:
Phone:
E-mail:
Company:
Comment:
SunLite OTDR+


מכשיר OTDR מתקדם במחיר מיוחד לזמן מוגבל! 

לפרטים נוספים 



Mini OTDR for FTTx/PON and Metro fiber networks
SunLite OTDR+ is a lightweight, handheld mini OTDR optimized for the installation and troubleshooting of FTTx, PON, CATV, Mobile Backhaul, and Metro fiber networks. Power meter, light source, fiber inspection probe and VFL test options add versatility to the unit.
PLATFORM HIGHLIGHTS
Single, dual, triple, and quad wavelength options - 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm
Fiber inspection probe connection
Robust, compact handheld design for demanding field test environments
High-capacity internal data storage (>5,000 traces) expandable with optional internal SD card to transfer OTDR test data
USB-B Client Interface or perform software upgrades
Continuous operation of > 9 hours
FX300
Multi-Functional Test Platform for Optical Fiber Networks
The VePAL FX300 is a full featured Optical test solution for technicians installing, testing, troubleshooting and restoring FTTx/PON, mobile backhaul, and related converged network infrastructures.
KEY FEATURES
Optical Testing
Multimode and Singlemode Wavelength test options - 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 & 1625 nm
Filtered 1625 nm OTDR port for in-service measurements and live fiber detection with embedded power meter
High dynamic range (up to 45 dB) for long haul fibers
Built-in Visual Fault Locator, Fiber inspection probe, PON power meter and Laser source options.
High resolution, 7” full color TFT touch-screen viewable in any lighting condition
Connectivity via 10/100Base-T Management interface, WiFi™, Bluetooth®, or 3G Card for back office applications
Universal 2.5 mm optical interfaces with inter-changeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)
לפרטים נוספים אנא מלאו את הטופס
ארז גריצמן, מנהל תחום תקשורת
050-3165003, 03-650750
erezg@rdt.co.il
Website | News & Highlights | Events & Training | Contact Us
RDT Equipment & Systems (1993) LTD | 5 Ha'arad street, Ramat Hahayal, Tel- Aviv,
6971057, Israel | P.O Box 58072, Tel Aviv 6158001 | Telephone: + (972) (3) 645 0780
 
Homepage | About Us | Events & Seminars | Contact Us
CyberCity
CONTACT RDT

Name:
Phone:
E-mail:
Company:
Comment:
Go Back »